Privacy and complete informative for Dealers and Suppliers

In this page are described the management terms of the website regarding the collection and use of the personal data of the user that consults it.
This informative is expressed according to the art. 13 d.lgs. n. 196/2003 (Personal data protection code) to those who interact with the web services of the Steelbox srl, for the protection of personal data, accessible on the web address: www.steelbox.it corresponding to the home page of the Steelbox srl official website.
Steelbox srl ensures the highest commitment to the protection of the privacy of its users and the use of appropriate technologies to ensure the safety of the users of its website.
It is made exclusively for Steelbox srl website and for no other websites that can be consulted by user through a link.

Collection of personal data
The personal data collected through possible forms will be treated, in an automatic manner, for the purposes clarified each time in the forms themselves. The contribution of these data is always mandatory in order to acquire the essential elements for the conclusion of the possible service required.
The information systems and software procedures set at functioning of this website, acquire, during their regular service, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of communication internet protocol.
To this data category belong IP addresses or domain names of the computers used for connection to website, addresses in URL notation of the resources requested, date and time of request, operative system parameters, user's informative environment (software, version of the browser used), the method used when exposing the query to server, the dimension of the answer file, number code indicating the answer given by server (well done, error, etc.).

Use of cookies
A cookie is a text file of reduced dimensions saved by a Website on hard disk of the computer to memorize personal information or preferences given by the user. The data gathered through the form or acquired through internet won't be used in other context and won't be given to third parties for diverse purposes than what mentioned above. Concerning the treatment of the data, the user will be able to exercise the rights estimated by the art. 7 dlgs 196/03.

Data Handling's Holder
Steelbox srl. is the Handling's holder, which has its legal department in Via zona industrial di Sant’Atto, Teramo.
Handling related to the Web services of this Website takes place at the Steelbox srl 's legal department. The data identifying the users are handled only by personnel of the entitled offices.
The data identifying the users are handled only by personnel of the entitled offices.

Complete Informative for Dealers and Suppliers
Steelbox srl, in quality of Holder of the treatment, give to its customers and suppliers the informative on the treatment of the personal data, according to the article 13 of D.Lgs. n. 196/2003. According to the given normative, that treatment will be aimed to principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and of preservation of Your discretion and of Your rights.

Aim of the treatment
Your data are handled in relationship to the contractual needs, and to the consequent fulfilments of legal and fiscal duties, as well as to allow an effective management of financial and commercial relationships.
The data will be handled for all the length of the contractual relationship and also subsequently, for the exploitation of legal duties and for administrative and commercial purposes.

Nature of the treatment
We handle Your personal and fiscal data, as well as economic data useful to carry out contractual relationships, existing or futures, with Your company. We are not in possession of any of Your sensible data (art. 4 letter "d" of the code) or judicial (art. 4 letter "e" of the code).

Functioning of the treatment
The data handling will be done through the use of instruments and procedures able to censure the safety and the discretion and it will be made both through paper instruments, and with the help of electronic tools.

Obligation or faculty of conferring data
Regardless the data we are obliged to know, in order to fulfil the duties given by the law, by regulations and from the community law, or rather from arrays given by Authorities legitimated by the law and by the vigilance and control committee, their missed ordinance from You entails the impossibility to establish or to continue the relationship, between the limits where those data are essential to the implementation of the same.
For what concerns the data we are not obliged to know, their missed achievement will be evaluated from us time by time , and it will determine the consequent decisions, compared to the importance for our organization of the data required and not given.

Communication and diffusion
Your data will not spread by us, with this term meaning to give knowledge to undetermined matters in any way, also through their put on disposal or consultation.
Your data will be communicated from us, with this term meaning the giving to knowledge to one or more determined subjects, according the subsequent terms:
- to subjects that can access to data in force of a law disposition, of a regulation or of a community law, between the limits provided by those regulations;
- to subjects that have the necessity to access to Your data for purposes auxiliary to the relationship that exist between You and us, between limits tightly necessary to carry out the auxiliary tasks (we mention as ex. lending institution and forwarding agents);
- to subjects that are our counsellors, between the limits necessary to carry out their assignment, prior our appointment letter that impose the discretion and security duties.

Your rights
You can exert in any moment the rights according to theart. 7 of D.Lgs 196/2003.
In order to exercise those rights You can address to the Owner of the Treatment asking to our offices: S.P. n° 8 Km 2,161- 64018 Tortoreto – (TE). Tel. 08617831.

Owner of the treatment
The owner of the treatment is Steelbox srl

Art. 7 (Right to accede to the personal data and other rights) – Dlgs 196/2003
1. the interested party has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data that regard him, even if not recorded yet, and of their communication in an intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of purposes and conditions of the treatment;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment executed with the help of electronic instruments;
d) of the identification extremes of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to the article 5, comma 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data can be communicated or that can acknowledge in quality of representative nominated within the state, of responsible or nominated.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) the update, the that is, when there is the interest, the data integration;
b) the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the block of the data treated in violation of law, included the ones of whom it is not necessary the conservation in relation to the objectives for whom the data have been gathered or subsequently treated;
c) the attestation that the operations described in letters a) and b) have been brought to knowledge, also for what concerns their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or spread, except the case where that fulfilment reveals impossible or entails an engagement of tools clearly one-sided comparison the right protected.
4. The interested party has the right to oppose, totally or partly:
a) for legitimate reasons to the treatment of the personal data that concerns him, furthermore appropriate to the objective of the collection;
b) to the treatment of personal data that concerns him in order to send advertising material or of direct selling or to the fulfilment of market researches or of commercial communication.

All Rights Preserved  -  Steelbox srl 2013

All material published on Steelbox.it is the exclusive property of  Steelbox srl and is protected by International Copyright. It is allowed to use it as long as the authorization is given and if the source is specified. It’s forbidden for any internet portal or magazine paper play any news and photos published by Steelbox.it Violators will be prosecuted and will respond in accordance with relevant legislation